Information
[…] [Back]

149. 29 U.S.C. § 654(a)(2). [Back]

150. 29 U.S.C. § 654(a)(1). [Back]

151. See 29 U.S.C. § 654(a)(1). [Back]

152. See 29 U.S.C. § 666. [Back]

153. "Ebola: Standards," https://www.osha.gov/SLTC/ebola/standards.html (last visited November 18, 2014). [Back]

154. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(b). [Back]

155. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(c)(1)(i); 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(c)(iii). [Back]

156. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(c)(1)(iv). [Back]

157. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(d)(1). [Back]

158. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(d)(2)(iii)-(vi). [Back]

159. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(d)(4)(iii)(A)(1). [Back]

160. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(d)(2)(ix). [Back]

161. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(d)(3)(i). Protective equipment includes, e.g., "gloves, gowns, laboratory coats, face shields or masks and eye protection, mouthpieces, resuscitation bags, pocket masks, or other ventilation devices." Id. [Back]

162. Id. [Back]

163. Id. [Back]

164. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.132(a). [Back]

165. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.132(d)(1). [Back]

166. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.132(d)(1)(i). [Back]

167. 29 C.F.R. § 1819,132(h)(1). [Back]

168. See 29 C.F.R. § 1910.132(h)(2)-(h)(7). [Back]